Mmosite.Com - Info mmosite.com

mmosite.com receives about 15,700 unique visitors and 35,325 (2.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $186.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $121,581.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mmosite.com is ranked number 31,712 in the world and 0.00314% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, United States and links to network IP address 74.127.62.22.

About - mmosite.com

MMOsite.com provides you with a comprehensive platform for displaying socialized promotion strategies. More than 13 million people visit the site each month, which serves the core and casual game players of Europe and USA. The amount of registered users has reached 3,239,418, with tens of thousands of news pieces released each day. The content includes prospective or newer games, purchasing recommendations, professional game guides, and a complete game listing that illustrates the popular points of each game. MMOsite has become the best choice for global online game players to access up to date game information, and assist them with their game needs.
MMORPG, MMOG, MMO portal for free online games related news, interviews, previews, reviews, guides, screenshots, videos, downloads and forums. You can get all MMORPG information here!
How did mmosite.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mmosite.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
471,000
Daily Pageviews:
35,325 (2.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,712 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00314% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.7%27.1%20511
China 6.8%6.2%33594
United Kingdom 4.0%2.4%27471
Brazil 3.9%3.6%16834
Canada 3.9%6.1%12260
Philippines 3.4%2.8%4056
Germany 3.3%2.7%36040
Singapore 2.6%3.4%5247
Malaysia 2.5%2.6%6307
Indonesia 2.4%2.3%12817
France 2.3%3.7%32359
Egypt 2.1%2.8%8124
Viet Nam 1.9%2.2%8559
Norway 1.9%2.5%5950
Australia 1.9%1.9%18007
Russian Federation 1.6%1.3%61625
Belgium 1.5%1.2%13969
Thailand 1.4%1.2%14406
Poland 1.4%1.6%24801
Romania 1.4%1.5%11099
India 1.4%1.1%84704
Turkey 1.3%1.4%21510
Italy 1.3%0.7%56044
Spain 1.2%1.5%44156
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.5%43316
Greece 1.1%1.6%14781
Serbia 1.0%1.3%5401
Hungary 0.8%0.9%12962
Mexico 0.7%0.5%43400
Taiwan 0.7%0.5%34207
Venezuela 0.7%0.3%17874
Sweden 0.7%0.7%20686
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%25263
Chile 0.7%0.4%16435
Finland 0.7%0.4%16830
Lithuania 0.6%0.3%10482
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%48569
Portugal 0.5%0.3%23988
Israel 0.5%0.5%18278

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.mmosite.com
39.83%34.84%2.1
mmosite.com
23.10%9.85%1.0
forum.mmosite.com
17.97%9.84%1.3
gamelist.mmosite.com
14.32%10.24%1.7
my.mmosite.com
13.37%7.92%1.4
contest.mmosite.com
9.09%6.05%1.6
feature.mmosite.com
8.14%4.44%1.3
photo.mmosite.com
4.81%4.12%2.0
accounts.mmosite.com
3.25%3.50%2.5
mgames.mmosite.com
3.07%1.71%1.3
images.mmosite.com
2.12%1.14%1.3
dn.mmosite.com
1.89%1.15%1.4
bns.mmosite.com
1.43%1.04%1.7
lol.mmosite.com
1.25%0.56%1
search.mmosite.com
0.82%0.58%1.7
aion.mmosite.com
0.70%0.48%2
***.mmosite.com
0.65%1.29%5
wow.mmosite.com
0.59%0.28%1
video.mmosite.com
0.31%0.25%2
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mmosite.com
Domain:
  mmosite.com
Rank:
  48,620
Organic Keywords:
  86,806
Organic Traffic:
  30,589
Organic Cost:
  $13,262.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,985
Total Backlinks:
  889,140
Follow Links:
  115,559
Nofollow Links:
  773,581
Referring Domains:
  4,279
Referring IPs:
  4,516

How socially engaged is mmosite.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,003
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  2,323
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much mmosite.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$186.79
Monthly Revenue:
$5,603.70
Yearly Revenue:
$68,178.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,573$109.80
Canada 2,155$15.11
China 2,190$6.77
France 1,307$6.14
United Kingdom 848$5.28
Australia 671$5.05
Norway 883$4.68
Germany 954$4.61
Singapore 1,201$3.59
Malaysia 918$2.78
Brazil 1,272$2.25
Belgium 424$2.09
Philippines 989$1.60
Sweden 247$1.32
Thailand 424$1.06
Israel 177$1.03
Finland 141$1.02
Poland 565$1.02
Greece 565$1.02
Indonesia 812$1.00
Russian Federation 459$0.93
Netherlands 177$0.90
Italy 247$0.86
Egypt 989$0.80
Hungary 318$0.66
Romania 530$0.63
India 389$0.62
Spain 530$0.59
Viet Nam 777$0.57
Turkey 495$0.54
Hong Kong 141$0.49
Serbia 459$0.42
Korea, Republic of 177$0.41
Taiwan 177$0.34
Portugal 106$0.23
Lithuania 106$0.19
Mexico 177$0.17
Chile 141$0.14
Venezuela 106$0.07

How much money do mmosite.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,035.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,601.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,898
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
176,946
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,152,849
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,723$19.76
Canada 539$3.78
Germany 277$1.34
Singapore 348$1.04
Australia 134$1.01
Norway 177$0.94
China 285$0.88
United Kingdom 136$0.85
France 144$0.68
Indonesia 471$0.58
Greece 220$0.40
Sweden 69$0.37
Poland 187$0.34
Belgium 51$0.25
Finland 32$0.24
Malaysia 73$0.22
Israel 34$0.20
India 109$0.17
Hungary 83$0.17
Netherlands 30$0.15
Italy 42$0.15
Brazil 76$0.14
Romania 111$0.13
Philippines 69$0.11
Spain 101$0.11
Serbia 78$0.07
Thailand 25$0.06
Russian Federation 28$0.06
Taiwan 28$0.05
Hong Kong 14$0.05
Portugal 22$0.05
Egypt 49$0.04
Lithuania 22$0.04
Turkey 35$0.04
Viet Nam 31$0.02
Chile 18$0.02
Korea, Republic of 7$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02
Venezuela 3$0.00

How much is mmosite.com worth?

Website Value:
$121,581.96

Where is mmosite.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.127.62.22
ASN:
AS7393 
ISP:
CYBERCON, INC. 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.127.62.22

How fast does mmosite.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2136 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 851.1KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/maw640.jpg could save 136.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/gic640.jpg could save 100.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/bdo640.jpg could save 97.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/lob640.jpg could save 89.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/terrawars2_640.jpg could save 82.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/ashes640.jpg could save 70.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/feature/2017/06/22/fusionwars_beta_640.jpg could save 70.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/22/kritika_obt_640.jpg could save 66.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/21/black_desert_cn_64.jpg could save 41.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/11/mmosite_12th_anniversary.jpg could save 27.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/20/bless_na_eu_640.jpg could save 19.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/news/2017/06/21/moba_mxm_live_now_640.jpg could save 18.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/icon-menu.png could save 14.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/icon-user.png could save 14.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/icon-goTop.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mmosite.com/
http://www.mmosite.com/
http://m.mmosite.com/
http://m.mmosite.com/mobile/index.php?action=news

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/flexible.js
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/zepto.min.js
http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/global/js/lib/use_min.js
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/mmm.js
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/common.js
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/TouchSlide.1.1.js
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/iscroll.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/css/css.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/js/mmo_min.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/css/css.css (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/TouchSlide.1.1.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/common.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/flexible.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/iscroll.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/mmm.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/zepto.min.js (5 minutes)
http://img0.mmo.mmo4arab.com/global/js/lib/tm_min.js (5 minutes)
http://img3.mmo.mmo4arab.com/global/js/lib/use_min.js (5 minutes)
http://news.mmosite.com/inc/20150616003057.inc (5 minutes)
http://news.mmosite.com/inc/20150616025540.inc (5 minutes)
http://www.mmosite.com/global/js/config_min.js (5 minutes)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/icon-goTop.png (24 hours)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/icon-menu.png (24 hours)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/icon-user.png (24 hours)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/loading.gif (24 hours)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/logo.png (24 hours)
http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/images/pull_icon.png (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="user-hPhoto" href="http://account…Faction%3Dnews" class="user-hPhoto"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.mm…site_app.shtml"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.mm…site_app.shtml" class="tit">Grab Freebies with MMOsite APP</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="on">1</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="">2</li> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://news.mmosite.com/inc/20150616025540.inc could save 19.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://news.mmosite.com/inc/20150616003057.inc could save 708B (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 668B (43% reduction).

Minifying http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/js/common.js could save 668B (43% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://images.mmosite.com/mmmo/v3/css/css.css could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 639B (27% reduction).

Minifying http://m.mmosite.com/mobile/index.php?action=news could save 639B (27% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Massive Multiplayer Online/News and Reviews

What sites are related to mmosite.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 21:11:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 21:29:41 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=300
X-Cache: HIT from HtmlGroup_UTT_81.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-17
Domain Age:
12 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
Domain Name: MMOSITE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 171518844_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2014-12-23T07:10:04Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-17T06:13:59Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-17T06:13:59Z
Registrar: 1API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841***84x200
Reseller: Paomi.com https://www.paomi.com/
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: yayun you
Registrant Organization: Fuzhou Ming Peng Network Technology CO.,LTD
Registrant Street: dongjie
Registrant City: fuzhou
Registrant State/Province: Fujian
Registrant Postal Code: 350000
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.59188315560
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: yayun you
Admin Organization: Fuzhou Ming Peng Network Technology CO.,LTD
Admin Street: dongjie
Admin City: fuzhou
Admin State/Province: Fujian
Admin Postal Code: 350000
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +86.59188315560
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: yayun you
Tech Organization: Fuzhou Ming Peng Network Technology CO.,LTD
Tech Street: dongjie
Tech City: fuzhou
Tech State/Province: Fujian
Tech Postal Code: 350000
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +86.59188315560
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: f1g1ns1.dnspod.net
Name Server: f1g1ns2.dnspod.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-23T21:27:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MMOSITE.COM
Registrar: 1 API GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Whois Server: whois.1api.net
Referral URL: http://www.1api.net
Name Server: F1G1NS1.DNSPOD.NET
Name Server: F1G1NS2.DNSPOD.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 25-oct-2016
Creation Date: 17-jun-2005
Expiration Date: 17-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 21:27:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mmosite.com widget